Share disclosing nothing

Owner visits
90.9%
Overnight staffing
93.6%
Dogs per trainer
93.3%
Liability insurance
91.9%
Waitlist
88.9%
Guarantee terms
74.6%
Program duration
37.7%
Operational fields left unstated.
Field% silent
Owner visits90.9%
Overnight staffing93.6%
Dogs per trainer93.3%
Liability insurance91.9%
Waitlist88.9%
Guarantee terms74.6%
Program duration37.7%

Source: Dog Training Industry Report 2026, Barklen